Loading Map….

Workshop Name
Re-imagining Time Workshop

Date/Time

Date(s) – 02/10/17
9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Location

Holiday Inn and Suites

Workshop Contact
Keith Dalton, kddalton@k12.wv.us

Please see flyer in link below.  This session is designed to discuss the advantages of re-imagining time as well as review the waiver process for schools, and includes real-life examples of re-imagining time in action.  It is geared more for the secondary (middle and high school) level.

Questions?  Call 304.529.6205 or contact Tammy Stowers at tstowers@k12.wv.us or Amy McComas at amy.mccomas@k12.wv.us

PLEASE NOTE:  Initial promotional materials listed the start time at 9:30 a.m.   The session will begin at 9 a.m.   We are sorry for any inconvenience.

reimagined-time-flyer-final


Registration

Registration is closed for this workshop.

Attendee List

  • Belinda Toney — Harts PK-8 — Lincoln
  • Carla Richardson — Crum Elementary — Wayne
  • Cindy Calfee — Matewan PK-8 — Mingo
  • Paula Hinkle-Brown — Central Office — Mingo
  • Sabrina Runyon — Central Office — Mingo
  • Leah Wireman — Burch PK8 — Mingo
  • Teresa Blake — Village of Barboursville El — Cabell
  • Kelli Jordan — Village of Barboursville El — Cabell
  • Johnnalyn Davis — Guyan Valley Middle — Lincoln
  • Brittany Rose — Guyan Valley Middle — Lincoln
  • Brenda Zimmerman — Guyan Valley Middle — Lincoln
  • David Tackett — Cabell BOE — Cabell
  • Frank Barnett — CCCTC — Cabell
  • John Hayes — Cabell midland high school — Cabell
  • Lloyd McGuffin — Cabell Midland — WV
  • Jim Paxton — HUNTINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Cabell
  • Deborah Underwood — Milton Middle School — Cabell
  • Brenda Scott — Cabell County Alternative School — Cabell
  • Nona Newsome — Crum Middle — Wayne
  • Vickie Workman — Point Pleasant Primary School — Mason
  • Don Bower — Leon — Mason
  • Walter Raynes — Point Pleasant Intermediate School — Mason
  • Alesia Green — Ashton Elementary — Mason County
  • De Morrow Perry — Huntington East Middle School — Cabell County
  • Lorinda Newman — Crum Middle — Wayne
  • Georgia Thornton — cenral office — Mason County Schools
  • Joedy Cunningham — Huntington High School — Cabell
  • Sean Ferguson — Spring Valley High School — Wayne
  • Stacy Bissell — New Haven — Mason
  • Lynnetta Welker — Wayne High School — Wayne
  • Reva Sanders-Wallace — Tolsia — Wayne
  • Kerri Smith — Huntington East Middle School — Cabell
  • Kerri Smith — Huntington East Middle School — Cabell
  • Deb Asbury — Tolsia High School — Wayne
  • James Dillon — Wayne High School — Wayne
  • Will Totten — Spring Valley High School — WV
  • Sara Stapleton — Wayne High — Wayne
  • Lisa Teeters — Central Office — Logan
  • Rebecca Ferguson — Hamlin PK-8 — Lincoln
  • Elizabeth Ryder — Buffalo Middle School — WV
  • Kirk King — Central Office — Lincoln
  • Heather N. Adkins — WV Division of Rehabilitation Services — Wayne
  • Jason Browning — Central Office — Logan County
  • Chris Napier — CAI — Cabell
  • Kathleen Crute — Huntington High School and Lincoln County High School — Cabell and Lincoln Counties
  • Teryl Jones — WVDRS — Cabell, Wayne, and Lincoln
  • Jennifer Davisson — Cabell Midland High School — Cabell
  • Jeff Mc Croskey — CAI — WV
  • Jeff Midkiff — Central Office — Lincoln
  • Jennifer Ross — Salt Rock — Cabell
  • Cynthia Caldwell — Man Middle School — Logan
  • Cindy Paynter — Man Middle — Logan
  • Teresa Murphy — Wahama High School — Mason
  • Greg Miller — Fort Gay PreK-8 — Wayne
  • Beverly Cheryl Bailey — Gilbert Middle School — Mingo
  • Danny Mayo — BOE — Wayne
  • Boyd Mynes — Martha Elementary — Cabell
  • Tim Click — Franklin D. Roosevelt — Mason
  • Brent Jarrell — Barboursville Middle School — Cabell
  • Jonah Adkins — County Office — Lincoln
  • Melissa Van Meter — Wahama Junior Senior High School — Mason